Fountain Primary School

Putting learning at the heart of all we do

Fountain Street, Morley, West Yorkshire, LS27 0AW

0113 8878235

info@fountainprimary.org

Emma Walker

Meet Our Staff

             HEAD TEACHER      

       Mrs Emma Walker

 

        DEPUTY HEAD

        Mrs Kerry Harris

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER

Mrs Fiona Peel

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs Heather McGowan - Business Manager

Mrs Emma O'Reilly - Office Manager

Mrs Lisa Roberts - Administration Assistant

Miss Ellis Swailes - Administration Assistant

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr David Fowler

 

INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs Julie Jackson - Learning Mentor

Mrs Claire Ramsden - Assistant SENCO & HLTA

Mrs Natalie Brookes - Behaviour Support Worker 

 

TEACHERS

NURSERY - DROPLETS

Mrs Airasa Maughan-Strickler

Mrs Katy Pullinger

 

RECEPTION

POOLS - Mr James Logan (Early Years Leader) 

STREAMS - Mrs Amy Stephenson & Ms Ann Brown

 

 YEAR ONE 

WATERFALLS - Miss Fran Coldwell

RIVERS - Mrs Sunita Virdee

 

YEAR TWO

RAPIDS - Miss Stephanie Wilkinson (Key Stage 1 Leader)

TIDES - Mrs Lisa Arion

 

 YEAR THREE

DELTAS - Mr Tom Hemingway (Lower KS2 Leader)

BAYS - Miss Martha Fitzmaurice

Mrs Julie Buttigieg-Cook

 

YEAR FOUR

TRIBUTARIES - Miss Chloe Atkins

ESTUARIES - Mrs Leah Aveyard

 

 YEAR FIVE

LAKES - Mr Stuart Briggs

GLACIERS - Ms Rachel Powell

 

YEAR SIX

SEAS - Mrs Louise Ball (Upper KS2 Leader)

OCEANS - Miss Naomi Gaspar 

       

HLTA's

Miss Satvinder Kaur

Mr Nathan Haley

 

NURSERY OFFICERS

Mrs Mandy Ibbitson

Mrs Jenny Davenport

 

NURSERY ASSISTANT

Miss Kelly Wagstaff

  

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Ann Corrie

Mrs Anne Wade

Mrs Beverley Walton

Mrs Claire Hirst

Mrs Helen Cross

Mrs Helen Stewart

Mrs Jess Johnson

Miss Kathy Brennan

Miss Laura Platt

Mrs Linzie Hebden

Miss Nardenne Barnett

Mrs Saida Wakeley

Mrs Sheila Kirk

Miss Tracey Ouzman

Miss Tayabah Bhamji

Miss Charlotte Roberts

 

LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS

Mrs Adele Allott - Supervisor

 Miss Victoria Allsopp

Mrs Laura Baxter

Mrs Shirley Connell

Mrs Vidya Jha

Mrs Lorna Jones

Mrs Doreen Rigby

Miss Deborah Tetley

Mrs Rosemary Turner

 

 CATERING STAFF

Mrs Steph Noble

Mrs Andrea Bailey

Mrs Bev Cox

Miss Nicolle Fawthrop

 

SPORTS P.E. COACHES

Mr Adam Fisher

Mr Luke Bibb

 

MUSIC TEACHER

Mr Nigel Wears